Is Goya All Purpose Seasoning, Adobo, with Pepper Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, piquant blend with a fine, powdery texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, poultry, seafood, vegetables, rice and soups; effective as a rub, sprinkle or marinade base. Reviewers note consistent flavor boost and versatility; some mention it can be strong for those preferring milder seasoning. Overall popular.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, piquant blend with a fine, powdery texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, poultry, seafood, vegetables, rice and soups; effective as a rub, sprinkle or marinade base. Reviewers note consistent flavor boost and versatility; some mention it can be strong for those preferring milder seasoning. Overall popular.
Ingredients
Salt, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Oregano, Black Pepper, Turmeric
Check Goya All Purpose Seasoning, Adobo, with Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya All Purpose Seasoning, Adobo, with Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya All Purpose Seasoning, Adobo, with Pepper is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


