Is GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Coconut Flavor 16.9 fl oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC, ALOE VERA JUICE, CANE SUGAR, ALOE VER GEL,CITRIC ACID CALCIUM LACTATE, , NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, VITAMIN C, GELLAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR , TRISODIUM CITRATE RED CABBAGE EXTRACT FOR COLOR AND HONEY

Check GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Coconut Flavor 16.9 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Coconut Flavor 16.9 fl oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie
Gluten Free? GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Coconut Flavor 16.9 fl oz. | Spoonful