Is GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Mango Flavor 16.9 fl oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC ALOE VERA JUICE, CANE SUGAR, ALOE VERA GEL, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, VITAMIN C, GELLAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, TRISODIUM CITRATE, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT FOR COLOR AND HONEY.
Check GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Mango Flavor 16.9 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Mango Flavor 16.9 fl oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
GOYA Aloe Vera Drink with Mango Flavor 16.9 fl oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


