Is Goya Beans Pinto Refried Traditional - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, hearty pinto refried beans with a smooth, creamy texture that often includes occasional chunkiness; commonly used as a side, taco or burrito filling, dip, or nacho topping, and stirred into bowls or casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note convenient preparation, consistent creaminess, good value, and variable seasoning levels among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, hearty pinto refried beans with a smooth, creamy texture that often includes occasional chunkiness; commonly used as a side, taco or burrito filling, dip, or nacho topping, and stirred into bowls or casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note convenient preparation, consistent creaminess, good value, and variable seasoning levels among consumers.
Ingredients
Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers & Spices), Natural Flavor And Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Goya Beans Pinto Refried Traditional - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Beans Pinto Refried Traditional - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Beans Pinto Refried Traditional - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


