Is Goya Beans Refried Pinto Rancheros Can - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVE AND TURMERIC), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Goya Beans Refried Pinto Rancheros Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Beans Refried Pinto Rancheros Can - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Beans Refried Pinto Rancheros Can - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


