Is Goya® Cannellini Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cannellini Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium EDTA (For Color Retention).
Check Goya® Cannellini Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya® Cannellini Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya® Cannellini Beans is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSoupMeal Prep


