Is Goya Capers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Salt And Acetic Acid.
Check Goya Capers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Capers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Capers is available at 2 retailers
VonsMariano's
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking


