Is Goya Carnitas de Cerdo (Fully Cooked Seasoned Pieces of Pork) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starches and natural gums

modified starches and natural gums

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Lard And Marinates (Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starches And Natural Gums)

Check Goya Carnitas de Cerdo (Fully Cooked Seasoned Pieces of Pork) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Carnitas de Cerdo (Fully Cooked Seasoned Pieces of Pork) is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich