Is Goya Ducal Refried Beans, Black, 15 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ferrous Gluconate, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Pyridoxine Hyrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate.

Check Goya Ducal Refried Beans, Black, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Ducal Refried Beans, Black, 15 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnackingMeal Prep