Is Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial vanilla flavor
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural and artificial vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, salt, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial vanilla flavor, artificial colors fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6, caramel high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, natural flavor, caramelized sugar syrup, potassium sorbate (as )

Check Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Flan Custard Spanish Style Golden Caramel Included Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep