Is Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Goya Ham Flavored Concentrate is a popular seasoning among people due to its ease of use and taste. The product comes in a 141-ounce box. People particularly enjoy using it for dishes with ham and beans, as well as soups. Overall, the ham seasoning is well-regarded and known for its good taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial ham flavor
- flavor
artificial ham flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Goya Ham Flavored Concentrate is a popular seasoning among people due to its ease of use and taste. The product comes in a 141-ounce box. People particularly enjoy using it for dishes with ham and beans, as well as soups. Overall, the ham seasoning is well-regarded and known for its good taste.
Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Ham Flavor, Flavor, Hydrolized Vegetable Protein, Silica (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Goya Flavored Concentrate Ham Box - 1.41 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


