Is Goya Goya Custard, 5.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Slat, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Colors Fd&c Yellow 5 And Fd&c Yellow 6, Caramel High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Natural Flavor, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Potassium Sorbate (As )
Check Goya Goya Custard, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Goya Custard, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Goya Custard, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


