Is GOYA, HOT CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGE IN CHICKEN BROTH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chicken broth
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Broth, Water, Beef, Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, Vinegar And Corn Syrup Solids
Check GOYA, HOT CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGE IN CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOYA, HOT CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGE IN CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOYA, HOT CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGE IN CHICKEN BROTH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


