Is Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Salt, Sodium Silica Aluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide.
Check Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Iodized Salt - 26oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingOn The Go


