Is Goya Mango Arroz Con Leche (Mango Rice Pudding) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • reduced fat milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
reduced fat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Rice, Water, Mango, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Beta Carotene (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check Goya Mango Arroz Con Leche (Mango Rice Pudding) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Mango Arroz Con Leche (Mango Rice Pudding) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep