Is Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plantain, Water, Margarine, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Citric Acid, Onion, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat
Check Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
Goya Mangu Mashed Plaintains, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


