Is Goya Mix Rice Dirty Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices and parsley), spices, chile pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, granulated garlic, granulated onion, cayenne pepper and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
Check Goya Mix Rice Dirty Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Mix Rice Dirty Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Mix Rice Dirty Louisiana Style Original Box - 7 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


