Is Goya Pudding, Tembleque, Coconut Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural and artificial coconut flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn starch, salt, natural and artificial coconut flavor, natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Check Goya Pudding, Tembleque, Coconut Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pudding, Tembleque, Coconut Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Goya Pudding, Tembleque, Coconut Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


