Is Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice Enriched With Iron (Ferric), Orthophosphate, Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid, Dehydreated Onion, Pork Flavor Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Pork Lard, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Tomato Powder Tomato, Silicon Dioxide, Ham Flavor Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Oregano, White Pepper, Dehydrated Cilantro, Annatto
Check Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Granule


