Is Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Cilantro Y Tomate Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
An 8-count box of single-use seasoning packets delivers a fine, slightly gritty powder that adds bright, savory, herb-forward notes and subtle acidity to cooked dishes. Commonly used to season rice, beans, meats, stews, and marinades. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent flavor enhancement, and versatility; a few occasionally report potency variability.

Description
An 8-count box of single-use seasoning packets delivers a fine, slightly gritty powder that adds bright, savory, herb-forward notes and subtle acidity to cooked dishes. Commonly used to season rice, beans, meats, stews, and marinades. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent flavor enhancement, and versatility; a few occasionally report potency variability.
Ingredients
monosodium glutamate, salt, dehydrated tomato, dehydrated garlic, spices, annatto, caramel color, yellow 5, red 40, tricalcium phosphate (anti-caking agent)
Check Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Cilantro Y Tomate Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Cilantro Y Tomate Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz
Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning 20 Pack - Sazon Culantro y Achiote (Pack of 1)
Goya Sazon without Annatto Seasoning, 2.11 oz
Where to buy
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Cilantro Y Tomate Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


