Is Goya Sazonador Total The Perfect Seasoning, 11.0 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
An all purpose seasoning provides a savory, aromatic boost with a fine, powdery texture that blends easily into marinades, rubs, soups, rice and grilled or roasted proteins. Users praise consistent flavor and convenience of the shaker container; common notes mention versatility and potent taste that can be strong if overapplied.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An all purpose seasoning provides a savory, aromatic boost with a fine, powdery texture that blends easily into marinades, rubs, soups, rice and grilled or roasted proteins. Users praise consistent flavor and convenience of the shaker container; common notes mention versatility and potent taste that can be strong if overapplied.
Ingredients
garlic powder, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, salt, parsley, oregano, cumin, tricalcium phosphate (prevent caking)
Check Goya Sazonador Total The Perfect Seasoning, 11.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Sazonador Total The Perfect Seasoning, 11.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Where to buy
Goya Sazonador Total The Perfect Seasoning, 11.0 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


