Is Goya Sofrito, Hispanic Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PEPPER, ONION, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HAM TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, SILICON DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLICERIDES, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND ANNATTO.

Check Goya Sofrito, Hispanic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Sofrito, Hispanic is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry