Is Goya Spanish Style Natilla Custard, 3.25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Colors Fd%c Yellow 5 And Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Goya Spanish Style Natilla Custard, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Spanish Style Natilla Custard, 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Spanish Style Natilla Custard, 3.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


