Is Goya Vienna Sausage Chicken Hot Can - 4.75 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mechanically separated chicken, water, salt, contains 2% or less of: corn syrup, red pepper blend (red pepper, spice extractive), dextrose, sodium erythorbate, natural flavors, sodium nitrite, garlic powder, broth: chicken broth

Check Goya Vienna Sausage Chicken Hot Can - 4.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Vienna Sausage Chicken Hot Can - 4.75 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go