Is Grace Baking Ciabatta Sliced Sandwich Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- yeast fermented wheat flour
- wheat flour lainoy malted barley flour niacin
- monoglycerides enriched wheat farina
- wheat parina
- cultured wheat flour
- malted barley 0% extract
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Lainoy Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast Fermented Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides Enriched Wheat Farina (wheat Parina, Niacin % Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley 0% Extract, Cultured Wheat Flour. Contains: Wheat. 0% May Contain Soybean, Coconut.
Check Grace Baking Ciabatta Sliced Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Baking Ciabatta Sliced Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Martin's Sandwich Potato Bread Loaf, 18 Ounces, Sliced
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Boar's Head Pre-Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


