Is Grace Beef Flavoured Bouillon Cubes Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Artificial Flavour, Hydrolysed Canola Protein, Onion, Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Parsley, Spices. Contains Milk, Soy and Egg.

Check Grace Beef Flavoured Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep