Is Grace & Best Sunflower Seeds & Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cream
- dairy
- sweet cream butter
pasteurised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sweet Cream Butter (pasteurised Cream), Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Vanilla, Baking Soda. Contains: Dairy, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat, And Egg Ingredients.
Check Grace & Best Sunflower Seeds & Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace & Best Sunflower Seeds & Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


