Is Grace Strawberry Flavored Syrup 25.5fl.oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial & natural flavors
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Artificial & Natural Flavors, Citric And (Acidulant), Food Color Fd & C Red 40, Sodium Benzoate (As A )
Check Grace Strawberry Flavored Syrup 25.5fl.oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grace Strawberry Flavored Syrup 25.5fl.oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grace Strawberry Flavored Syrup 25.5fl.oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


