Is Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil medium chain triglycerides with acacia gum

coconut oil medium chain triglycerides with acacia gum

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROT**, ONION**, GARLIC**, LEMON JUICE (RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*+, LEMON JUICE*)**, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST*, COCONUT OIL MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES* WITH ACACIA GUM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SWEET POTATO**, RED BELL PEPPER**, CAYENNE*.

Check Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep