Is Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROT**, ONION**, GARLIC**, LEMON JUICE (RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*+, LEMON JUICE*)**, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST*, COCONUT OIL MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES* WITH ACACIA GUM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SWEET POTATO**, RED BELL PEPPER**, CAYENNE*.

Check Grace's Goodness Organics Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme Vitality Plant Based Sipping Broth, Vegetables & Rosemary Thyme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep