Is GRACE'S, SHORTBREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids minimum 21
- milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate coating
milk solids minimum 21
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN: VANILLA FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR (CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN - VITAMIN B, THIAMINE-VITAMIN B1), BUTTER, SUGAR SALT., MILK CHOCOLATE COATING CONTAINS: COCOA SOLIDS 35% MINIMUM., MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 21%.
Check GRACE'S, SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRACE'S, SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


