Is Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat sourdough
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
- oat flakes
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Water, Wheat Sourdough (Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (E170), Iron, Nicotinamide (Vit B3), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit B1)), Linseeds, Rye Sourdough (Water, Rye Flour), Chia Seeds (3%), Oat Flakes, Yeast, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid (E300)), Enzymes
Check Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gradz Sourdough Chia Seed Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


