Is Graeter's Coconut Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Expeller-pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Skim Milk, Eggs, Coconut, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Graeter's Coconut Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graeter's Coconut Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmoothChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go