Is Graeter's Elena's Blueberry Pie Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream , Milk , Cane Sugar , Blueberries , Pie Pieces ( Unenriched Wheat Flour , Sugar , Partially Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Water , Pasteurized Eggs , Salt ) , Skim Milk , Eggs , Natural Flavors , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum .
Check Graeter's Elena's Blueberry Pie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's Elena's Blueberry Pie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeter's Elena's Blueberry Pie Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


