Is Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Marshmallows (Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Flavor), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Molasses, Salt, Yellow #5 and #6, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Graeter's French Pot S'mores Ice Cream Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


