Is GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavor
- natural flavors
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, TRUFFLE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR,EGGS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR.
Check GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAETER'S, HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


