Is Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller Pressed Non GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Almonds (Roasted in Cotton Seed Oil, Butter, Salt), Coconut, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


