Is Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Expeller Pressed Non GMO Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Almonds (Roasted in Cotton Seed Oil, Butter, Salt), Coconut, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graeters® Limited Edition Coconut Almond Ice Cream Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


