Is Grahams Natural Acne Gel 30g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Aqua, Manuka Honey, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola), Herb Extract, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Leaf Distillate, Matricaria Recutita (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Polysorbate 60, Phenoxyethanol, Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Allantoin, Disodium Edta, Potassium Hydroxide

Check Grahams Natural Acne Gel 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grahams Natural Acne Gel 30g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth