Is Grahams Natural C+ Cream (Eczema & Dermatitis Relief) 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • their c eczema cream is made from powerful natural

their c eczema cream is made from powerful natural

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Their C Eczema Cream Is Made From Powerful Natural, Including Manuka Honey, Calendula, Gotu Kola, Jojoba Seed Oil And Sea Buckthorn Oil

Check Grahams Natural C+ Cream (Eczema & Dermatitis Relief) 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grahams Natural C+ Cream (Eczema & Dermatitis Relief) 120g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy