Is Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skyr Yogurt with Live Cultures* (Milk) (86%), 14% Superberry Compote (Blackberry Puree (10%), Strawberry Puree (9%), Cranberry Puree (9%), Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate (1%), Rowanberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Acai Juice (1%), Goji Berry Juice (1%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Sugar, Water, Natural Flavourings), *Includes millions of: Bifidobacterium and Lactobacillus
Check Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Where to buy
Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


