Is Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRAIN BASE [WATER. CHICK PEAS. BULGAR WHEAT, QUINOA, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES & CONCENTRATED VEGETABLES [TOMATO. CELERY, ONION, CARROTS], SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DRIED POTATO, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, POWDERED ONION & GARLIC & MUSHROOM, SPICE)], CELERY, DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR. APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP. WATER, DIJON MUSTARD(DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER. MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), SALT, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM], CRAISINS [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR. SUNFLOWER OIL), KALE, ALMONDS (SLICED), RED ONION. RED CABBAGE, CARROTS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMOND). MADE IN FACILITY THAT PROCESSES WHEAT. SOY, EGG, MILK, PEANUTS, TREENUTS, FISH, SHELLFISH.CRUSTACEAN & SESAME.
Check Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


