Is Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAIN BASE [WATER. CHICK PEAS. BULGAR WHEAT, QUINOA, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES & CONCENTRATED VEGETABLES [TOMATO. CELERY, ONION, CARROTS], SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DRIED POTATO, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, POWDERED ONION & GARLIC & MUSHROOM, SPICE)], CELERY, DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR. APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP. WATER, DIJON MUSTARD(DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER. MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), SALT, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM], CRAISINS [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR. SUNFLOWER OIL), KALE, ALMONDS (SLICED), RED ONION. RED CABBAGE, CARROTS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMOND). MADE IN FACILITY THAT PROCESSES WHEAT. SOY, EGG, MILK, PEANUTS, TREENUTS, FISH, SHELLFISH.CRUSTACEAN & SESAME.
Check Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


