Is Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAIN BASE [WATER. CHICK PEAS. BULGAR WHEAT, QUINOA, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES & CONCENTRATED VEGETABLES [TOMATO. CELERY, ONION, CARROTS], SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DRIED POTATO, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, POWDERED ONION & GARLIC & MUSHROOM, SPICE)], CELERY, DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR. APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP. WATER, DIJON MUSTARD(DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER. MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), SALT, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM], CRAISINS [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR. SUNFLOWER OIL), KALE, ALMONDS (SLICED), RED ONION. RED CABBAGE, CARROTS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMOND). MADE IN FACILITY THAT PROCESSES WHEAT. SOY, EGG, MILK, PEANUTS, TREENUTS, FISH, SHELLFISH.CRUSTACEAN & SESAME.

Check Grain + Celery Salad with Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNuttySweetSavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep