Is Grain Free Mama's Cinnamon & Nutmeg Crepe Mix, Cinnamon & Nutmeg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
- coconut milk powder
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASSAVA OR MANIOC ROOT, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA FIBER), BAKING SODA, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A 98% (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG
Check Grain Free Mama's Cinnamon & Nutmeg Crepe Mix, Cinnamon & Nutmeg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain Free Mama's Cinnamon & Nutmeg Crepe Mix, Cinnamon & Nutmeg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Grain · Powder


