Is GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS BULGUR, BARLEY & RED QUINOA WITH TOMATO, CHICKPEAS, RED ONION, SPINACH, OLIVES & FETA, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized sheep's milk
- organic pasteurized goat's milk
- organic feta cheese
organic pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PRECOOKED BULGUR (WATER, ORGANIC BULGUR, SALT), ORGANIC PRECOOKED BARLEY (WATER, ORGANIC BARLEY), SEASONING (WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MINT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC PRECOOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC RED QUINOA), ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC PRECOOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS), ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC OLIVES, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ORGANIC VEGETABLE RENNET).
Check GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS BULGUR, BARLEY & RED QUINOA WITH TOMATO, CHICKPEAS, RED ONION, SPINACH, OLIVES & FETA, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS BULGUR, BARLEY & RED QUINOA WITH TOMATO, CHICKPEAS, RED ONION, SPINACH, OLIVES & FETA, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
QUINOA & LENTIL WITH ROASTED TOMATO & EGGPLANT ANCIENT GRAIN BLENDS, QUINOA & LENTIL
About this product
Grain · Pouch


