Is GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS CHIMICHURRI RICE WITH TOMATOES, ONIONS & PEAS, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PRECOOKED BASMATI RICE (WATER, ORGANIC BASMATI RICE, SALT), ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SEASONING BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER, SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER), ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CORIANDER.
Check GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS CHIMICHURRI RICE WITH TOMATOES, ONIONS & PEAS, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS CHIMICHURRI RICE WITH TOMATOES, ONIONS & PEAS, GRAIN & VEGETABLE BLENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


