Is Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- chicken
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), WATER, CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, AND CITRIC ACID), BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, GUAJILLO CHILI POWDER, MINCED ONION FLAKES, CHILI POWDER (CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, SALT), CUMIN, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


