No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NATURAL COAGULANTS [CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NIGARI, CALCIUM SULPHATE]), GREEN BEANS, BABY CORN, MASSAMAN CURRY (GARLIC, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, TAMARIND JUICE, SHALLOT, SALT, LEMONGRASS, SPICES [CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, BAY LEAVES, LESSER GALANGAL, CLOVES], KAFFIR LIME, GALANGAL, CITRIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPERS, STEEL CUT OATS, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), TURBINADO SUGAR.

Check GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoLunch
Oat Free? GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY | Spoonful