Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NATURAL COAGULANTS [CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NIGARI, CALCIUM SULPHATE]), GREEN BEANS, BABY CORN, MASSAMAN CURRY (GARLIC, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, TAMARIND JUICE, SHALLOT, SALT, LEMONGRASS, SPICES [CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, BAY LEAVES, LESSER GALANGAL, CLOVES], KAFFIR LIME, GALANGAL, CITRIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPERS, STEEL CUT OATS, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), TURBINADO SUGAR.

Check GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? GRAINFUL, STEEL CUT MEALS, STEEL CUT OATS FOR DINNER, THAI CURRY | Spoonful